Fall 2017 Graduates | Computer Science and Engineering

 

UNT | University of North Texas

Search form

Fall 2017 Graduates

Congratulations to our Fall 2017 Graduates from the Department of Computer Science and Engineering

(The following students were expected to meet degree requirements and recognized in the commencement guide.) 

Doctor of Philosophy in Computer Science and Engineering

David Adamo, Jr.
Major Professor: Renee Bryce and Barrett Bryant
Dissertation: Online Construction of Android Application Test Suites

Srikanth Jonnada
Major Professor: Ram Dantu
Dissertation: Analysis and Performance of a Cyber-Human System and Protocols for Geographically Separated Collaborators

Zhi Liu
Major Professor: Yan Huang
Dissertation: Location Estimation and Geo-Correlated Information Trends

Uttara Mohan Sawant
Major Professor: Robert Akl
Dissertation: Evaluation of Call Mobility on Network Productivity in Long Term Evolution Advanced (LTE-A) Femtocells

Master of Science in Computer Science

Silvia Joyce Balraj*
Curtis Sean Chambers*

Anurag Ashok Chitnis*
Thesis: Mobile-Based Smart Auscultation

Samuel Matthew Cumings
Venugopal Gonela
Arafat Hassan
Riley Howard*
Vinutha Reddy Kannemadugureddivari*
Bhavana Karri
Arun Kumar Reddy Kayathi*
Joan Marie King
Nava Yodhan Reddy Kudumala*
Thomas Elwood Lee
Tongtian Ma
Raghavender Rao Muppavaram
Sankirthi Muthyam
Manoj Kumar Panchagnula
Krutarth Indubhai Patel
Keerthana Sadam
Dinakar Sadineni
Harmanjot Singh
Joshi Sasidhar Reddy Tati
Shruthi Tirandas
Haili Wang 
Gil Wasserman
Deepthi Yadlapalli
I-Chen Yeh
Atreya Yelishetti

Master of Science in Computer Engineering

Yeshwanth Akarapu*
Saikrishna Bachu
Phaniteja Batchu
Ravi Teja Challa
Matthew Mark Davidson
Vishnuvardhan Edara
Sharmilla Gottimukkula
Prakash Varma Guntamadugu
Vinay Reddy Jakkula
Abhinay Reddy Kommera
Shreeram Mallareddy*
Deepak Muppiri
Venkata Sai Harish Sarvepalli
Karthik Slavnk Tammana*
Pranavi Thota
Zipalkumar Trivedi*
Lakshmi Charishma Vatchavai

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Zachary T. Adams*
Sungmo Ahn
Zachary M. Alderman
John Angel Alvarez
Joel Philip Ashman
Clayton Brant
Alberto Daniel Bravo*
Ronnie Eugene Brewer III
Byron L. Brown
William Tucker Brown
Phillip Adam Buckreis
Bryan M. Cagle
Alexander Allen Carlisle
John Cary*
Cory Albert Cleaveland
Steven Charles Coker
Thomas Hiromi Conto*
Zaira Estefany Cruz
Cole William Dapprich*
Jeffrey Scott Dickason*
Wenqi Feng
Bryce Fite
Kristian Forestier
Jeff Samuel Foster
William Taylor Fregia
Srizan Gangol
Bryan Austin Goforth
Wiliam Darrell David Hagler*
Petersen Finn Hansen
Brashad D. Hasley
Blues Dillon Henderson
Colby Andrew Holmes
Chase Mathew Jacobs
Janei Jones
Amir Kessler
Jonathan C. Lay
Taylor Ashley LeMaster
Stephanie Anne Lightfoot*
Zhenghang Liu
Zachary Joseph Martin
Miguel Angel Martinez*
Eric S. Mason
Grant Austin Miller*
Michael Kellen Mills
Matthew Ryan Moore
Daniel Phillip Moore
Gxara Rezini Suaze Munda
George Migot Ndede
Gregory D. Neal
Mindy Huyen Nguyen
Cosmas Uzoma Opara
Alexander David Fredrik Ortegren
Abiral Pandey
Michael George Perdue
Michael Deshaun Phillips
Brian John Sedwick Reeder
Eddy Chien Rodriguez
Paivikki Karoliina Salmi
Daniel Joseph Sanders
Sunil Sapkota
Rachel Marie Schreiber
Christian Dean Schwartz*
Dilip Kumar Shah
Mackenzie Linn Smith*
Joshua T. Tews
Supriya Thapa
Manuel Vargas
Asad Waheed*
Sara R. Warren
Vernon L. Watson II
Alexander Heath Williams 
Chris Kevin Wolfe
Colton Wood
Clay E. Woods

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

Sadman Sakib Ahmed
Saud Mohammad S. Alkhelaiwi*
Anthony Richard Munoz
Amr Naser Naser
Zachary Paul Simpson
Corey Alexander Smith
Terry Sothary So
Eric Michael Suedmeier* 
Enrique Torres

Bachelor of Arts in Information Technology

Matthew Ryan Holladay
Jimmy D. Perez
Eric T. Phonasa
Emanuel James Taylor 
Garren Wilson

* Summer 2017 Graduate