UNT | University of North Texas

Search form

Spring 2017 Graduates

Congratulations to our Spring 2017 Graduates from the Department of Computer Science and Engineering

(The following students were expected to meet degree requirements and recognized in the commencement guide.) 

Doctor of Philosophy in Computer Science and Engineering

Alberto Castro Hernandez
Major Professor: Kathleen Swigger
Dissertation: Content and Temporal Analysis of Communications to Predict Task Cohesion in Software Development Global Teams

Venkata Kishore Neppalli
Major Professor: Cornelia Caragea
Dissertation: Extracting Useful Information from Social Media during Disaster Events

Master of Science in Computer Science

Sultanah Mohammed H. Alshammari
Savya Ananda
Vyshnavi Bandi

Anuj Arun Bhalotiya
Thesis: Brain Computer Interface (BCI) Applications: Privacy Threats and Countermeasures

Divya Shravani Boddu
Aaditya Chauhan
Satyanarayana Chivukula
Indish Cholleti

Vandana Dhayal
Thesis: Exploring SimscapeTM Modeling for Piezoelectric Sensor Based Energy Harvester 

Arjun Gopala Krishnan
Thesis: Probabilistic Analysis of Contracting Ebola Virus Using Contextual Intelligence

Riley Howard
Samuel Bennet Johnson
Neha Kasala
Shiva Kumar Kasanagottu
Nikhitha Kaza
Bala Sasidhar Reddy Koduru
Chandra Sai Ranganath Konduru
Himanish Kopalle

Sreedevi Koppula
Thesis: Automated GUI Tests Generation for Android Apps Using Q-learning
 
Sainath Korvi
Shih Chieh Lin
Satwik Reddy Machireddy
Feroz Mohammed
Poojitha Mosali
Masoud Narouei
Lakshmi Naga Pakalapati
Alok Kumar Pal
Venkata Vinay Tej Palepu
Sai Madhu Bhargav Pallem
Mounika Pandhiri
Krishna Chaitanya Sanagavarapu
Saketh Sangani

Kranti Chaitanya Sattiraju
Thesis: Determining Whether and When People Participate in the Events They Tweet About

Karanveer Singh
Shruthika Srinivasulu Sura
Yashwanth Thota

Ashwini Kishor Tonge
Thesis: Object Recognition Using Scale-Invariant Chordiogram

Alakananda Vempala
Kavya Reddy Voore
Omkareshwar Vuppala
Haili Wang
Sai Rakshit Yerram
Yang Zhou

Master of Science in Computer Engineering

Yeshwanth Akarapu
Manusha Bompelli
Meherdatta Sourabh Chepuri
Nandini Damera
Ramcharan Varma Golla
Sree Lasya Gummalla
Durga Surya Teja Jagatha
Vamshider Reddy Kankanala
Shravan Kumar Reddy Kasam
Rajeshekar Goud Korakoppula
Sharath Chandra Mummadi
Sanjana Reddy Nandyala
Sree Varun Narumanchi
Niharika Pocharam
Gopikrishna Reddy Puchakayala
Evan Joseph Rodrigues
Manasa Veena Singireddy
Karthik Slavnk Tammana
Kranthi Kumar Tatoju
Sai Ram Vaddempudi

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Imran Akhtar
Joshua Charles Allen
Jared Hunter Andersion
Joel Philip Ashman
Yosvany Blanco
Alberto Daniel Bravo
John Cary*
Lyzandra Ivelisse Cedeño
Luis D. Chaparro*
David Joseph Cmar
Thomas Hiromi Conto
Tristan Luat Dang
Cole William Dapprich*
George Kane Davis
Isaias Delgado
Collin Patrick Dibble
Jeffrey Scott Dickason*
Bryce Fite*
Timothy Paul Garvin
Wesal Mostafa M. Gazany
Zhaochen Gu
William Darrel David Hagler*
Shannon N. Hart
Matthew S. Hermes
Christopher Xavier Hines
Logan Taylor Jones
Stephen French Kenney
Jacob Philip Kizhakeparampil
Alexis Michelle Kunkel
Cassandra Latshaw
Daniel Syung Lee
Stephanie Anne Lightfoot*
Ruotian Liu
Grant Austin Miller*
Juan Antonio Moreira
Craig Robert Nafus
Timothy Ryan Pearce
Diana Uyen Pham
Zacharia Mathew Poycattle
Luis Roberto Rangel
Christopher Stephen Ritter
Cameron Ryan Rodriquez
Margarita Sanchez
Christian Dean Schwartz*
Dilip Kumar Shah*
Jamie Mcdonald Simpson
Brandon E. Sullivan
Akardet S. Tancharoensuksavai
Matthew Garrett Truby
Dralia Morgan Tulley-Patton
Asad Waheed*
Chris Kevin Wolfe*
Wayne Zhen Yann Wong
Colton Wood
Brian K. Yu
Li Zhang
Rong Zhang

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

Elijah D. Adedapo
Saud Mohammad S. Alkhelaiwi*
Mitchell Blake Altimus
Tyler Dennis Alvarez
Johnathan Meyer Auringer
Alexander Bilozertchev
Michael Andrew Canan
Clement Aduku Cole
Alexander Fatum
Henry James Flowers Jr.
Paul Joseph Garmer
James Bradley
 Goines III
Konner Evrett Gonzalez
Davonta Stephone Hubbard
Zachary Hilton Jordan
Jacen R. Kohler
Mayur Kaushik Kotamraju
Fernando Mosquera Ferrandiz
Anthony Richard Munoz*
Chukwuebuka Justin Nwankwo
Peter Tosin Ogunrinde
Michael Kale Palmer
Christopher Michael Roche
Christopher A. Smith
Corey Smith
Eric Michael Suedmeier*
Jeremy Ryan Trammell
Scott Matthew Visser

Bachelor of Arts in Information Technology

Olawale Victor Akinnawo
Andrew Neil Anstaett
Christian Betancourt
Casey Ryan Carroll
Tyler G. Clements*
Alejandro Cruz
Robert Timothy Dobbs
Miranda Elise Eston
Taylor Alexander Gauthier
Michael Iram Hinderman
Michele Allison Hindman
Olivia Claire Hughes
Jennifer C. Keller
David James Loughran
Zachary William Rice
Ricky Romero
Charles David Saye Jr.
Jacog Lee Seiz
Satvir Singh
Edwin Jesus Torres

* Summer 2017 Graduate