Need assistance in your class?
Our TA, IA, and Peer Mentor staff are here to help. Below, you can find their office/cubicle hours in which they are available to help or discuss any related activity involving your course.
The location for these cubicles can be found in Discovery Park E247 (second floor, E-wing). We offer 10 different cubicles ranging alphabetically from A-J.
For few courses, some TA/IAs will hold their hours in their research labs. SCROLL DOWN TO SCHEDULE BELOW.
To find your course and class assistant faster, you can use "Ctrl + F" on the sheet below & view through the different cubicles provided.
Spring 2024
Cubicles
Labs
Course | Section | Day/Time | Location | TA/IA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CSCE 1030 | 305/316/317 | Monday 1:45 - 3:45 p.m. | F233 | Abdulrahman Alkinani | Abdulrahman.Alkinani@unt.edu |
CSCE 1030 | 001/002 | Tuesday 3:00 - 5:00 p.m. | F233 | Indira Devi Siripurapu | IndiraDevi.Siripurapu@unt.edu |
CSCE 1030 | 002 | Monday 12:00 - 2:00 p.m. | F233 | Kiran Kumar Kethineni | KiranKumar.Kethineni@unt.edu |
CSCE 1030 | 304/308/311 | Thursday 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. | F233 | Seema Aarella | Seema.Aarella@unt.edu |
CSCE 1040 | 501 | Thursday 4:30 - 6:30 p.m. | UNT FRISCO | Sihai Tang | Sihai.Tang@unt.edu |
CSCE 1040 |
001/003 - Lab: 304/309 |
Tuesday 9:00 - 11:00 a.m. | F268 | Zhuren Liu | Zhuren.Liu@unt.edu |
CSCE 1045 | Monday 8:30 - 10:30 a.m. | F237 | Apurba Pokharel | Apurba.Pokharel@unt.edu | |
CSCE 2100 | 003 | Tuesday 1:00 - 2:30 p.m. | F268 | Donger Chen | Donger.Chen@unt.edu |
CSCE 2100 | 003 | Friday 12:30 - 3:30 p.m. | F296 | Bailu Zhang | Bailu.Zhang@unt.edu |
CSCE 3220 | 001 | Tuesday 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. | F267 | Vamsi Krishna Kosuri | VamsiKrishna.Kosuri@unt.edu |
CSCE 3600 | 001 | Tuesday 10:30 - 11:30 a.m. | F268 | Shouzhe Zhang | Shouzhe.Zhang@unt.edu |
CSCE 3600 | 001 | Wednesday 10:30 - 11:30 a.m. | F268 | Shouzhe Zhang | Shouzhe.Zhang@unt.edu |
CSCE 4901 | 001 | Wednesday 1:00 - 3:00 p.m. | F206 | Saba Yousefian Jazi | Saba.YousefianJazi@unt.edu |
CSCE 5150 | 002 | Monday 8:00 - 11:00 a.m. | F296 | Shiva Ebrahimi | Shiva.Ebrahimi@unt.edu |
CSCE 5160 | 001 | Monday 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. | F296B | Jubair Ibn Malik Rifat | JubairIbnMalik.Rifat@unt.edu |
CSCE 5160 | 001 | Wednesday 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. | F296B | Jubair Ibn Malik Rifat | JubairIbnMalik.Rifat@unt.edu |
CSCE 5320 | 003 |
Monday 3:00 - 5:00 p.m. Thursday 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. |
F268 | Hang Tran | |
CSCE 5370 | 001 | Tuesday 3:00 - 5:00 p.m. | F266 | Md Marufi Rahman | MdMarufi.Rahman@unt.edu |
CSCE 5565 | 002 | Wednesday 3:00 - 5:00 p.m. | F232 | Wang Feng | Wang.Feng@unt.edu |
CSCE 5610 | 002/600 | Wednesday 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. | F268 | Alex Weaver | Alex.Weaver@unt.edu |
CSCE 5610 | 002/600 | Friday 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. | F268 | Alex Weaver | Alex.Weaver@unt.edu |
CSCE 5610 | 002 | Monday 3:00 - 5:00 p.m. | F268 | Pranathi Vasireddy | Pranathi.Vasireddy@unt.edu |
CSCE 5610 | 002 | Wednesday 3:00 - 5:00 p.m. | F268 | Pranathi Vasireddy | Pranathi.Vasireddy@unt.edu |
CSCE 5740 | 001 | Monday 2:00 - 4:00 p.m. | F233 | Vishnu Bathalapalli | venkatakarthikvishnuvardhan.bathalapalli@unt.edu |
CSCE 5740 | 001 | Wednesday 2:00 - 4:00 p.m. | F233 | Vishnu Bathalapalli | venkatakarthikvishnuvardhan.bathalapalli@unt.edu |
F267 | Khalid Alkhaldi | Khalid.Alkhaldi@unt.edu |
Past Schedules
Fall 2023
Summer 2023